FOMITE

Published since January 2019 


Brett Ortler – The Lessons of the Dead (poetry) 

Peter Schumann – Diagonal Man - Volumes I & II (odd bird) 

Antonello Borra – The Factory of Ideas (poetry/dual language)

L Brown – Loopholes (poetry)   

L. M. Brown – Treading the Uneven Road (stories)  

Roger Lebovitz – Twenty Two Instructions for Near Survival (odd bird) 

Gary Mesick – General Discharge (poetry) 

David Schein – The Adoption (novel) Release scheduled for 2/4/2019 

Scott Archer Jones – And Throw Away The Skins (novel)

Joshua Amses – Ghats (novel) 

Christine Butterworth-McDermott – Evelyn As (poetry) 

Larry Lefkowitz – Enigmatic Tales (stories)

Joseph Rathgeber – Mixedbloods (novel)

Christopher S. Petersen – Amoebic Simulacra (stories)

Anna Blackmer – Hexagrams (poetry)

Janice Miller Potter – Thoreau’s Umbrella (poetry)

Peter Schumann  – A Child’s Deprimer (odd bird)

C.K. Hannah Greenberg – Beast There, Don’t That: A Bestiary (poetry)

Julie Justicz – Degrees of Difficulty (novel) 

Peter Fortunato – Carnevale (novel) 

Fred Rosenblum – Playing Chicken with an Iron Horse (poetry)

William Marquess – Badtime Stories (stories) 

The Queue as of August 30, 2019

Ready for publication  (alphabetical by author)


MaryEllen Beveridge – After the Hunger (stories) Publication date 2/19/2020

L. M. Brown –Were We Awake (stories) Publication date 11/20/2019

Gail Holst-Warhaft/Mikis Theodorakis – The House With the Scorpions (dual language poetry)

Douglas Milliken – Our Shadow’s Voice (novel)  Publication date 11/25/2019

Charles Phillips – Dead South (stories)

Fred Ramey – Comes a Time (novel) Publication date 2/19/2020

Philip Ramp – It’s Overtaking Us: Poems of Aristea Papalexandrou (dual language poetry) 


Production work in process  (alphabetical by author)


Charles G. Bell – The Married Land (novel - re-publication, currently out of print) 

Charles G. Bell – The Half Gods (novel - re-publication, currently out of print) 

Clare Dolan – Museum of Everyday Life (odd bird)

Zdravka Evtimova – You Can Smile on Wednesdays (novel)

George Ovitt – Tribunal (novel)

Delia Bell Robinson  – Crankie Ballads (odd bird)

Lawrence Schimel –Desert Memory: Poems of Jeannette L. Clariond (dual language poetry) 

Vincent Sgambati – Undertow of Memory



Next Up  (alphabetical by author, not the order of production)


MaryEllen Beveridge – Permeable Boundaries (stories)

Paul Cody – Sphyxia (novel)

Christopher Peterson  – Scratch the Itchy Teeth (stories)

David Polk – Drinking the River (poetry)

Philip Ramp – Poems of Katerina Anghelaki Rooke (dual language)